Achievements
 
Home
History
Teddy
Polar
Kodi
Jamie
Nieka
Sassy
Indi
Blu
Josh
Past Pyreneans
Litter Page
Achievements
Link Page
Contact

 

Kodi

2012
   
21-Apr  Junior Dog/Bitch  2nd    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
27-Apr  Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
29-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Rob Broome
   Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
27-May  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Bath (Championship Show) Marion Sargent
   Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/1)    
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Johan Juslin
10-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Best Puppy           
   Puppy Group 4           
16-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Colin Reed
   Novice Dog  1st    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
28-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Toni Jackson
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sue Reilly
29-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
06-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Paignton (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
18-Aug  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) WKC (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0)    
   Best Puppy           
01-Sep  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Junior Dog  Res    (5/1)    
08-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (3/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
   Junior Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy           
15-Sep  Puppy Dog  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Junior Dog  1st    (2/1)    
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
07-Oct  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) June Connor
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
13-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (2/1) South Wales KA (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
21-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (3/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
   Graduate Dog  1st    (1/0)    
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (7/3)    
27-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (7/1)    
03-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) Woking & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Diane Anderson
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Lynn Salt
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
15-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) LKA (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
   Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (12./3)    
2013
   
17-Feb  Junior Dog  1st    (7/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Yearling Dog  1st    (7/0)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (4/0)    
     
 Res    (11/4)    
10-Mar  Special Junior Dog  Res    (5/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
01-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (4/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Elena Vespa
07-Apr  Junior Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr T Ball
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Peter Radley
05-May  Yearling Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Jonathan Daltrey
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0)    
11-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
26-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Bath (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
07-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
16-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Border Union (Championship Show) Albert Wight
23-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/1) Blackpool (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
30-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
05-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) East Of England (Championship Show - No CCs) Fran Kaye
13-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
26-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
05-Aug  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) Paignton (Championship Show) June du Rance
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (6/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Reserve Dog CC           
17-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
31-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
07-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Hugh Jones
   Reserve Dog CC           
14-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
19-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Driffield (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 4          Gordon Rual
12-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Barry Denyer
   Reserve Best Dog           
20-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (7/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
01-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (3/2) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pam Jeans-Brown
   Best In Show           
14-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) LKA (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
2014
   
18-Jan  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Graham Hill
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
   Group 1          Robin Searle
06-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (14/3) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
06-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (13/3) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Joao Pocas
13-Apr  Limit Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Denise Simpson
19-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Miss K Lawless
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Debbie Stansbury
27-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Geoff Corish

 

Polar

2007
   
11-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Puppy Dog  1st    (7/2)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Reserve Best Puppy In Show           
01-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (-/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (-/-)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (-/-)    
09-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
   Puppy Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (4/1)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
22-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (6/0)    
28-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
06-May  Puppy Dog  Res    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Novice Dog  Res    (5/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
10-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Graduate Dog  Res    (5/1)    
18-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
27-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/0)    
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
13-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/0)    
22-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
29-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
   Best Puppy           
   Best Puppy           
08-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Marion Sargent
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Best Puppy           
11-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/1) Paignton (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/1)    
14-Jul  Puppy Dog  2nd    (6/2) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Colin Bowker
   Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  1st    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Junior Dog  1st    (3/0)    
11-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (5/1) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/2)    
18-Aug  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (7/1) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
08-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/0)    
   Dog CC           
09-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Special Yearling Dog  1st    (4/2)    
   Graduate Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Special Beginners Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/2)    
   Reserve Best Dog           
15-Sep  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Roy Baker
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
21-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (14/6)    
27-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
03-Nov  Junior Dog  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Limit Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
02-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
07-Dec  Junior Dog  2nd    (9/3) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
2008
   
17-Feb  Limit Dog  3rd    (9/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
08-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (16/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
29-Mar  Limit Dog  2nd    (5/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
06-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Graham Birch
19-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (8/2) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Reserve Best Dog           
27-Apr  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Sargent
09-May  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
25-May  Limit Dog  1st    (5/-) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
01-Jun  Limit Dog  2nd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sandie Tadd
22-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Michael Coad
26-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (8/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
06-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Kevin Young
   Reserve Best Dog           
13-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
26-Jul  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Robin Newhouse
04-Aug  Limit Dog  3rd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
10-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Roger Vincent
16-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
   Dog CC           
24-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Bob Gregory
30-Aug  Limit Dog  1st    (5/1) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
06-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (10/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
19-Oct  Open Dog  3rd    (9/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (7/5)    
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
16-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
07-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
13-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
   
15-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Special Stakes Dog  3rd    (8/4)    
08-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (15/5) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
28-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (1/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
   Reserve Best Dog           
18-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Kinsey
24-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
03-May  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
10-May  Open Dog  VHC    (5/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
17-May  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
24-May  Open Dog  Res    (8/2) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
07-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
   Reserve Best Dog           
16-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
28-Jun  Open Dog  Res    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
05-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
12-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (10/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
18-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
03-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
22-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) WKC (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
   Reserve Dog CC           
05-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
12-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
10-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (5/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
18-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (11/6)    
24-Oct  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
07-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
06-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Dec  Open Dog  1st    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
2010
   
23-Jan  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
14-Feb  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (10/?)    
11-Mar  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
05-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
19-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (6/3) Border Union (Championship Show) Peter Jolley
   Reserve Dog CC           
27-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
09-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
23-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Aug  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
04-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (9/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
24-Oct  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
14-Nov  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
11-Dec  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
   
26-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Cath Moffat
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
03-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Ron Parry
   Reserve Best Dog           
25-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
15-May  Open Dog  1st    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fran Kaye
11-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
01-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
23-Jul  Open Dog  VHC    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
23-Oct  Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (7/3) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
2012
   
24-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
21-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  3rd    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
27-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
2013
   
20-Oct  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (6/3)    
   Best Veteran In Show           
01-Dec  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Pam Jeans-Brown
   Best Veteran In Show  

 

Teddy

2007
   
11-Feb  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (6/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Keith Savage
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (7/2)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (4/0)    
01-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (-/-) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Alain Pecoult
   Puppy Dog  VHC    (-/-)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (-/-)    
09-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tom Johnston
   Puppy Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  1st    (3/1)    
   Novice Dog  2nd    (4/1)    
22-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch  3rd    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Sandra Gibson
   Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
   Maiden Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (6/0)    
28-Apr  Minor Puppy Dog  3rd    (3/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Alan Britten
   Puppy Dog  VHC    (5/0)    
06-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (6/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Andrew Haresign
   Novice Dog  1st    (5/0)    
   Under Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
   Best Puppy In Show           
10-May  Puppy Dog  1st    (7/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Graduate Dog  3rd    (5/1)    
   Best Puppy           
18-May  Puppy Dog  3rd    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) John Banbury
27-May  Puppy Dog  2nd    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Junior Dog  2nd    (3/0)    
   Novice Dog  3rd    (5/0)    
03-Jun  Puppy Dog  2nd    (4/2) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sue Woodhouse
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
13-Jun  Puppy Dog  1st    (2/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Pat Chadwick
   Junior Dog  1st    (4/0)    
   Best Puppy           
22-Jun  Puppy Dog  Res    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Frank Kane
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
29-Jun  Puppy Dog  3rd    (5/2) Windsor (Championship Show) Stuart Mallard
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
19-Jul  Puppy Dog  Res    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Mary Dunk
   Junior Dog  3rd    (3/0)    
08-Sep  Junior Dog  Res    (4/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
   Postgraduate Dog  Res    (6/0)    
09-Sep  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Special Yearling Dog  2nd    (4/2)    
   Graduate Dog  2nd    (5/0)    
21-Oct  Junior Dog  1st    (6/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Goran Bodegard
   Under Graduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Reserve Dog CC           
   Reserve Best In Show           
27-Oct  Junior Dog  2nd    (4/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ann Arch
03-Nov  Junior Dog  2nd    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Steve Hall
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0)    
02-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (6/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (5/1)    
   Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
07-Dec  Junior Dog  1st    (9/3) LKA (Championship Show) Ian Spencer-Brown
   Reserve Dog CC           
2008
   
17-Feb  Graduate Dog  1st    (4/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Mike Gadsby
   Postgraduate Dog  1st    (8/1)    
08-Mar  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (16/4) Crufts (Championship Show) Joe Kirk
29-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Jenny Haslett
   Reserve Best Dog           
06-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/1) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Graham Birch
19-Apr  Postgraduate Dog/Bitch  1st    (3/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
20-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Yvonne Baverstock
27-Apr  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (3/1) WELKS (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
04-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (4/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Marion Sargent
09-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (4/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Jack Bispham
17-May  Postgraduate Dog  2nd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
25-May  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (6/1) Bath (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  3rd    (3/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Sandie Tadd
11-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (-/-) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Jill Peak
22-Jun  Postgraduate Dog  Res    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Michael Coad
26-Jun  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
06-Jul  Postgraduate Dog  1st    (2/0) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Kevin Young
13-Jul  Limit Dog  2nd    (6/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Gill Pollard
04-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Steve Clark
16-Aug  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/1) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Robin Searle
24-Aug  Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (6/2) SKC (Championship Show - No CCs) Bob Gregory
06-Sep  Limit Dog  1st    (4/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
19-Oct  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Terry Munro
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
24-Oct  Limit Dog  2nd    (8/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
   Reserve Dog CC           
01-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) John McManus
   Reserve Dog CC           
16-Nov  Limit Dog  1st    (7/2) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Salvatore Giannone
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
07-Dec  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Jan Rual
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
13-Dec  Limit Dog  2nd    (7/2) LKA (Championship Show) Pat Bayliss
2009
   
16-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Lesley Waters
15-Feb  Limit Dog  1st    (9/0) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Jeffrey Backhouse
   Special Stakes Dog  1st    (8/4)    
08-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (10/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Albert Wight
   Reserve Dog CC           
28-Mar  Limit Dog  1st    (2/1) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Peter Radley
   Reserve Best Dog           
13-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (7/3) NE PMDC (Open Show) Tegwyn Jones
18-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  Res    (5/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mr R Kinsey
24-Apr  Limit Dog  1st    (8/0) WELKS (Championship Show) Bob Townsend
   Reserve Dog CC           
03-May  Limit Dog  1st    (3/0) SE PMDC (Open Show) Dave Weller
10-May  Limit Dog  Res    (10/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Ann Arch
17-May  Limit Dog  1st    (4/0) SKC (Championship Show) Brenda Banbury
24-May  Limit Dog  Res    (8/3) Bath (Championship Show) Jeff Luscott
07-Jun  Limit Dog  3rd    (4/0) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) John Walsh
16-Jun  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Yvonne Baverstock
   Reserve Best Dog           
28-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (8/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Liz Cartledge
05-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Riley
   Reserve Dog CC           
12-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (10/4) East Of England (Championship Show) Tan Nagrecha
18-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
   Reserve Dog CC           
26-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/2) Leeds (Championship Show) Sandra Gibson
03-Aug  Open Dog  2nd    (6/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Lin Hill
   Reserve Dog CC           
10-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Bournemouth (Championship Show) Noel Melling
22-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) WKC (Championship Show) Freda Marshall
05-Sep  Open Dog  1st    (7/2) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Zena Thorn-Andrews
   Dog CC           
12-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Kevin Young
10-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) South Wales Kennel Association (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
   Reserve Best Dog           
18-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Andrew Haresign
   Reserve Dog CC           
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (6/1) Midland Counties (Championship Show) Ellis Hulme
   Reserve Dog CC           
07-Nov  Open Dog  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland (Championship Show) Howard Tonks
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
15-Nov  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Jane Haresign
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
06-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (4/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Rodney Oldham
13-Dec  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) LKA (Championship Show) John Banbury
2010
   
23-Jan  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) Manchester (Championship Show - No CCs) Terri Cousins-Brown
   Reserve Best Dog           
14-Feb  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Colin Pleasance
   Special Stakes Dog  2nd    (10/?)    
11-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (7/1) Crufts (Championship Show) Christine Edwards
   Dog CC           
   Best Of Breed           
04-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Frank Kane
05-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Ernie Patterson
17-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (4/1) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Nigel Wright
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
09-May  Open Dog  1st    (4/1) Birmingham National (Championship Show) John McManus
21-May  Open Dog  2nd    (5/1) SKC (Championship Show) Keith Nathan
30-May  Open Dog  Res    (5/1) Bath (Championship Show) Judy Oriani
06-Jun  Open Dog  1st    (3/1) Southern Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Judith Hearson
   Best Dog           
27-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Blackpool (Championship Show) Ferelith Somerfield
03-Jul  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) Windsor (Championship Show) Sue Mutton
09-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) East Of England (Championship Show) Barrie Croft
17-Jul  Open Dog  2nd    (4/0) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Michael Coad
   Reserve Dog CC           
23-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (4/0) Leeds (Championship Show) Hilda Carlin
02-Aug  Open Dog  3rd    (7/0) Paignton (Championship Show) Jean Hammond
21-Aug  Open Dog  1st    (6/0) Welsh Kennel Club (Championship Show) Sue Hewart-Chambers
   Dog CC           
04-Sep  Open Dog  VHC    (9/0) City Of Birmingham (Championship Show) Andrew Brace
11-Sep  Open Dog  3rd    (5/1) Richmond (Championship Show) Tegwyn Jones
24-Oct  Open Dog  2nd    (7/1) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Arne Foss
14-Nov  Open Dog  Res    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Geoff Corish
11-Dec  Open Dog  2nd    (5/0) LKA (Championship Show) Sue Riley
2011
   
26-Mar  Open Dog  1st    (5/2) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Cath Moffat
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           
03-Apr  Open Dog  Res    (7/0) SE PMDC (Championship Show) Guido Massimello
16-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (2/0) Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Ron Parry
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
25-Apr  Open Dog  2nd    (4/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Karen Kennedy
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Reserve Best In Show           
05-May  Open Dog  2nd    (8/0) Birmingham National (Championship Show) Beryl Lord
   Reserve Dog CC           
15-May  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) PMDC of GB (Open Show) Fran Kaye
11-Jun  Open Dog  3rd    (6/0) Three Counties (Championship Show - No CCs) Keith Baldwin
26-Jun  Open Dog  VHC    (9/2) Blackpool (Championship Show) Jean Lanning
01-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Windsor (Championship Show) Jeff Horswell
16-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (6/3) National Working & Pastoral Breeds (Championship Show) Sheila Munro
23-Jul  Open Dog  3rd    (7/1) Leeds (Championship Show) Albert Wight
10-Sep  Open Dog  Res    (6/0) Richmond (Championship Show) Joan Dowdell
23-Oct  Open Dog  1st    (10/0) NE PMDC (Championship Show) Gordon Rual
   Dog CC           
   Best In Show           
04-Dec  Open Dog  Res    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Graham Hill
2012
   
19-Feb  19-Feb  VHC    (7/1) PMDC of GB (Championship Show) Angela Smith
24-Mar  Open Dog  2nd    (3/0) PMDC of Scotland (Open Show) Terrie Cousins-Brown
09-Apr  Open Dog  VHC    (6/1) NE PMDC (Open Show) Sally Duffin_Penney
21-Apr  Open Dog/Bitch  1st    (7/3) Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales (Championship Show - No CCs) Mrs C Moffat
   Best Dog           
   Best Of Breed           
27-Apr  Open Dog  3rd    (5/0) WELKS (Championship Show - No CCs) Vic Salt
2013
   
31-Aug  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) City of Birmingham (Championship Show) Jill Peak
14-Sep  Veteran Dog/Bitch  1st    (1/0) Darlington (Championship Show - No CCs) Karen Kennedy
   Reserve Best Dog           
   Best Veteran           
   Veteran Group 2          Tom Mather
2014
   
06-Mar  Veteran Dog  1st    (7/0) Crufts (Championship Show) Michael Coad
21-Apr  Veteran Dog  1st    (1/0) NE PMDC (Open Show) Debbie Stansbury
   Best Dog           
   Best In Show           

 

Home | History | Teddy | Polar | Kodi | Jamie | Nieka | Sassy | Indi | Blu | Josh | Past Pyreneans | Litter Page | Achievements | Link Page | Contact

Site designed & maintained by Adam Wilcock

Copyright Chezanna Pyreneans 2014-2017. All rights reserved.